CV

 

TELEVISION

MIDWIFE
THE DUCHESS
TOBY MACDONALD
NETFLIX
Mother
DRACULA
Damon Thomas
BBC ONE / NETFLIX
Nina
WAITING
Freddie Waters
COMEDY CENTRAL
Russian News Reader
CHERNOBYL
Sanne Wohlenberg
HBO / SKY
Daga
DAMNED
Natalie Bailey
LIONSGATE / CHANNEL 4
Mrs. Kominski
CITIZEN KHAN
Nick Wood
BBC ONE
Caretaker
REV
Peter Catteneo
BBC ONE
Yelena
LITVINENKO PROJECT
Nacer Bedri
WEST BORN FILMS
Magda
HERE COMES THE QUEEN
Sir David Croft
WORLDWIDE THEATRIX
Magdalena
CRIME WATCH
Adam Mallins
BBC ONE

STAGE

IRINA

THE STEAMBOAT AS A GIFT FROM AMERICA

Konstantin Kamenski

The Tabernacle Theatre 

LIDIYA ASTAPHIEVA

THE HOUSE WITH A VIEW

Daniel Austin-Boyd

Drayton Arms/Pushkin House

IRINA / NINA

SUZANNA

Alan Marni Vince Tycer

Lion and Unicorn

LUCILE

 LOVE AND THE PIANO

Roberto Nisi

Greenwich Playhouse

YVONNE

MY WIFE’S DEAD OTHER

Roberto Nisi

Greenwich Playhouse

WHORE OF BABYLON

THE REVELATION

Ruthvan Roberts

Lighthouse Production

MRS VICK

AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE

Jon Hewitt

Union Theatre

ANTIGONE

ANTIGONE

Thor Manderlay

Malborough Theatre

CATHERINE LABAY

LIFE OF DUMAS

Trix Worrell

Soho Theatre 

Film

IRINA

CAFE MIRAGE

Neilson Black

Pattern Maker Films

ALEXA STERN

MORIARTY

Valeri Lilov

UFO Films Bulgaria

EVA

LONDON HAIKUS

Agustin Gimenez

Blum Producciones

ANA

UK BORDERS

Nic Franklin

Zebra Crossing

SVETLANA SEBETKOVA

ONCE UPON A TIME (SHORT)

Remi Borgeaud

LFS

NATASHA

ROUNDABOUT MIDNIGHT (SHORT)

Remi Borgeaud

LFS

LILY

THE SECRET (Short)

Manfei Qi

The University of Sussex

NURSE

MYSTERY MAN (SHORT)

Monika Chowdhary

RHUL

BAR-WOMAN

RUSSIAN DOLLS (SHORT)

Sebastian Cowan

LFS

Radio Drama

EDITA

JOSH HOWIE’S LOSING IT

Ashley Blaker

BBC4

ANGELIKA

WOMAN OF YOUR DREAMS

Jeremy Osborne

BBC4

ANJA

ARIEL

Polly Thomas

BBC4

YARA

FORTY THREE, FIFTY NINE

John Dryden

BBC4

MAGDA

DREAMING IN ENGLISH

Mary Ward-Lowery

BBC4

TANYA MOROZ

THE KING OF PRIPYAT

Kate Chapman

BBC4

LENA KOROLEV

DOCTOR WHO, SINGULARITY

Garry Russell

BBC World

Skills

Car Driving Licence

Shooting

Horse-riding

Swimming

BASSC-Rapier, Dagger & Unarmed (pass)

Training

Drama Studio London

Russian State Institute of Performing Arts, St. Petersburg

Paris Workshops with Jack Waltzer